同步学习网是一个提供了大量的中考真题下载,高考真题下载,中考试题解析,高考试题解析,各个学习段的模拟试题下载的网站,我们希望通过在线做题的方式能够切实的帮助广大学生查缺补漏,提高学习成绩!

重庆市2016中考英语真题(A卷)

(时间:90分钟 满分:120分)

I.听力测试(共30分)(略)

II.单项选择(每小题1, 20分)从ABCD四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案。

21. Mary wants to be ________ good doctor when she grows up.  

A. a                            B. an                           C. the                          D. /

22. Our reading club shares ideas with each other ________ one hour every Tuesday.  

A. to                           B. on                           C. at                            D. for

23. ﹣﹣Do you like watching pingpong matches?

﹣﹣Yes, and ________ favorite pingpong player is Ma Long.  

A. we                          B. us                           C. our                         D. ours

24. I ________ the History Museum twice. I’ve learned a lot there.  

A. visit                        B. am visiting              C. have visited            D. will visit

25. ﹣﹣It’s hot today. Have some ________, please.

﹣﹣No, thanks. I’m not thirsty at all.  

A. water                      B. potatoes                  C. bread                      D. cakes

26. You should ask Bob ________ his own clothes. He is ten years old now.  

A. wash                      B. washes                   C. washing                  D. to wash

27. It’s sports time. Most ________ students in Class 1are playing football on the playground.  

A. boy                        B. boys                       C. boy’s                      D. boys’

28. ﹣﹣Must we finish the work today?

﹣﹣________. We have something else to do tomorrow.  

A. Yes, we can                                               B. No, we can’t

C. Yes, we must                                             D. No, we needn’t

29. Students do less homework now. Usually it ________ before 9 o’clock in the evening.  

A. finishes                  B. finished                  C. is finished              D. was finished

30. Meimei is going to be an older sister. Her parents are planning to have their ________ child

A. one                        B. two                         C. first                        D. second

31. It was late. She opened the door ________ because she didn’t want to wake up her grandma.

A. angrily                   B. quietly                    C. loudly                     D. heavily

32. Chen Wei isn’t at school today ________ he is taking a robot competition in Shanghai.  

A. so                           B. because                  C. before                    D. if

33. ﹣﹣I’m sorry. I broke your tea cup.

﹣﹣________. I have another one at home.  

A. It doesn’t matter                                        B. You’d better not

C. My pleasure                                              D. It’s too bad

34. When spring comes, trees begin to ________ green.  

A. sound                     B. taste                        C. keep                       D. turn

35. A true friend will never ________ from you when you’re in trouble.  

A. take away              B. run away                C. put off                    D. get off

36. ﹣﹣I think it’s necessary to learn how to work in groups.

﹣﹣I quite agree. Sometimes it’s even ________ than grades.  

A. less important                                           B. more important

C. the least important                                     D. the most important

37. ﹣﹣You play the piano so well. ________ do you take piano lessons?

﹣﹣I go to piano lessons twice a week.  

A. How long               B. How many             C. How often              D. How much

38. Don’t worry. Bill will help you look after your dog when you ________ away on business.  

A. are                         B. were                       C. will be                    D. have been

39. ﹣﹣Do you know ________?

﹣﹣Let me see. I remember it was on March 18th.  

A. why did they move here                           B. why they moved here

C. when did they move here                          D. when they moved here

40. ﹣﹣Mrs. Black, I’m afraid that I’ll fail the exam.

﹣﹣________, dear! Take it easy. I’m sure you’ll pass it.  

A. Sorry to hear that                                      B. Come on

C. All right                                                     D. Good job

III. 完形填空(每小题15, 15分)根据短文内容, ABCD四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案.

41.  There is an old saying“Take the time to stop and smell the flowers. ”I think we should also take the time to41       flowers.

My grandmother knew just 42       to do that. She grew flowers with earth, water and love, so her back garden was filled with beautiful flowers. She would smile when she saw the43     

shine down on them. In her front garden she planted flowers, 44       . You could see red, white, and yellow flowers in it. My mom and I used to walk45       them and enjoy their smells. Beautiful butterflies(蝴蝶) flew down on them. Grandma also cared for the wild flowers. She would send46       and my brother out to pick flowers and would then turn them into delicious wine(酒).

Grandma not only planted flowers in the gardens 47       also planted flowers in our hearts. Her delicious dinners made with love encouraged us. Her sweet smile always made us 48       . Her hugs(拥抱)and kisses were the sunshine that kept our own love49       day after day.

Take the time to plant a few flowers yourself today. Show your smiles, kindness and love. Plant your wishes, talents and pleasure. Make this50       brighter and brighter with your sunshine.

41. A. plant              B. water                   C. how                  D. where

43. A. star                B. sun                      C. rain                      D. wind

44. A. too                  B. either                    C. then                     D. though

45. A. at                  B. on                        C. with                    D. around

46. A. me                 B. you                       C. him                   D. her

47. A. and                 B. so                        C. but                    D. or

48. A. happy             B. hungry                 C. tired                    D. angry

49. A. sleeping         B. growing                 C. standing                D. losing

50. A. house           B. town                    C. city                    D. world.

IV. 阅读理解(每小题6, 30分)阅读下列材料, ABCD四个选项中选出最佳答案.

51. 6分)(2016•重庆)Paper cut can be seen in many parts of China during the Spring Festival. People put it on windows, doors and walls for the festival.

A thousand years ago, paper cut was used for decoration(装饰). In Tang Dynasty women used paper cut as headdress. In Song Dynasty, it helped make gifts more beautiful. What’s more, people would feel happier when they saw paper cut on windows, doors and walls. Now people use paper cut to express their wishes for welcoming the New Year.

There are different kinds of paper cut in different parts of China. Pictures usually cover nearly all things, from flowers, birds to the famous people. Now, there are factories for paper cut in China. Paper cut has changed from decoration to a kind of art. At the same time, paper cut also appears in cartoons, magazines or TV programs.

51.         people like to use paper cut for their festivals.

A. Australian         B. Chinese                  C. English                  D. American

52. In Song Dynasty, paper cut helped to make gifts more       .

A. beautiful           B. famous                   C. different            D. expensive

53. This passage is mainly about       .

A. cartoons           B. TV programs          C. paper cut           D. hair cut.

54. Don’t do your homework alone when you find it difficult! TFK’s Homework Helper has many useful tools with tips to help you do your homework better.

A﹣Papers

Do you need help with writing homework? Check out A+Papers! It will show you  how to write eight different kinds of school papers. Get Started!

Flash﹣card Maker

Do you know the state capitals? Check yourself with TFK’s flash cards (抽认卡), or make your own flash cards to study for your next exam. Get Started!

Writing Suggestions

How do you write a good article to introduce yourself? Find answers to all of your writing questions here. Get Started!

Grammar Talent

Do you know how to use commas(逗号)? Are you a talent when it comes to big letter? Go over grammar rules, and then test yourself with Grammar Talent. Get Started!

Writer’s Toolbox

Whether you need a dictionary or an electronic(电子的) machine which can change one language into another, we’ve got you cobered here. Get Started!

54. According to this ad, you can use TFK to       .

A. play games                                                B. watch TV

C. draw pictures better                                                                      D. do homework better

55.        of TFK may help you get the state capitals.

A. Writers Toolbox                                        B. Flashcard Maker

C. Grammar Talent                                        D. A+Paper

56. With the help of Writing Suggestions, you can       .

A. change one language into another

B. look up some new words

C. write a good article to introduce yourself

D. go over all grammar rules

57. In this ad,        tools of TFK are introduced.

A. three                   B. four                        C. five                    D. six.

58. When talking about picking a right school, a mother and teacher gave some pieces of advice.

In the latest issue(期)of Youth magazine, the mother shared the school advice she gave her daughters with young people across the country.

“I’ve told my daughters many times that I don’t want them to choose a name, ”the mother said. “I don’t want them to think, ‘Oh, I should go to these top schools. ’We live in a country with hundreds of excellent universities. So the first question iswhat’s going to work for me? ”

“When it was time to prepare for picking schools, nobody around me believed I could get into Xiamen University. But through hard work I finally made it,” she continued. “So, my second piece of advice isbelieve in yourself, no matter what other people might say. Once your goal is set, you only need to try your best to make it come true. ”

“The last piece of advice is not to be worried even if your dreams don’t come true. As I’ve siad above, there are so many good universities out there. So it’s important for everybody to understand that you can always find a university that gives you a great education. ”

58. The mother shared her advice       .

A. with her students

B. with her husband

C. in Youth magazine

D. in Xiamen University

59. To explain her second piece of advice, the mother gave       .

A. a story of her daughters

B. a story of her own

C. some different reasons

D. some different ideas

60. We can learn from the last paragraph(自然段)that       .

A. we can realize our dream through hrad work

B. the name of the university isn’t the most important

C. it’s not necessary to care what other people might say

D. more than one university can give us a good education

61. The best title of the passage may be “       ”.

A. Colorful University Life

B. Best School Education

C. A Report on University Building

D. Advice on School Picking.

62. 8分)(2016•重庆)Many of you have heard a Cinderella(灰姑娘) story, but you may not know that there are over a hundred different ways to tell the Cinderella story. When writers tell the same story in a different way, it is called their“version”of the story. The story of Cinderella has many different versions. Let’s read two of them and find out how they are different.

The version that most people know is the oldest one written in 1697by Charles Perrault from France. This is the version where the birds help make Cinderellas’s dress and the mice turn into carriage men(马车夫)and help Cinderella go to the dance in a pumpkin(南瓜)carriage. In this version, many of the animals are Cinderella’s friends. They help her meet the Prince. Cinderella marries the Prince and they live happily together ever after.

In another version of this story written in the 1850s by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm from Germany, the birds help Cinderella in the whole story. Cinderella’s father gives her a little tree when he comes back from a party. She plants the little tree and her tears water it until it grows into a tall tree.

The birds now live in the tree and they give Cinderella a dress of gold and shoes of gold. Cinderella goes to the party to meet and dance with the Prince. Later, he finds Cinderella at home doing work for her stepmother(继母). Cinderella marries the Prince and they live happily ever after.

Now you can understand what the word“version”means and how more than one writer can tell a story in a different way. That is why there are may versions of the same story.

62. In the story written in 1697,        helped make Cinderella’s dress.

A. her father                                            B. her stepmother

C. the birds                                            D. the mice

63. In Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm’s story, Cinderella’s father       .

A. gives her some birds

B. gives her a little tree

C. makes a gold dress for her

D. makes gold shoes for her

64. The Chinese meaning of the word “version” in this passage is probably “        ”.

A. 人物                     B. 语气                      C. 方法         D. 版本

65. If we put the passage into three parts, which of the following is the best?       

①=Para. (自然段) 1②=Para2③=Para3④=Para4⑤=Para5

A. ① ②③④

B. ①② ④⑤

C. ①② ③④

D. ① ③④⑤

V. 口语运用(每小题5, 5分)阅读下面对话, 从方框内7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话.

66. 5分)(2016•重庆)AHello, this is Laura. May I speak to Cindy?

BHi, Cindy speaking.

A:(66             

BI am watching a film on the Internet.

A:(67             

BA popular film called Zootopia(《疯狂动物城》).

A:(68             

BYes, it’s about animals’dreams. I am deeply moved by it.

ASounds good. I’ll enjoy it when I’m free.

BI’m sure you’ll like it.69             

AOh, I found an interesting place to go for a picnic. Want to join us tomorrow?

BUmm, let me have a look first.70             

ASure. Please do remember to give me a reply.

BOK. Thanks for calling.

A. I hear it’s very popular.

B. Is it about animals?

C. What are you doing now?

D. What film is it?

E. Would you please send its information to me?

F. When do you usually go to the movies?

G. Well, but why do you call me?

VI. 任务型阅读(每小题8, 8分)阅读下文并回答问题.

71. 8分)(2016•重庆)Recently, Chongqing Three Gorges University has held an activity named“Cell Phone Ninja”(手机忍者). They would like their students not to use cell phones for 21days. It is really a challenge(挑战)for most students.

The activity started on April 12. Each student who volunteered to take part in this activity got a bracelet(手环). If the students did not use their cell phones, there would be a photo on the screen of the bracelet to show that. If they used their cell phones, a different photo would appear on the screen of the bracelet. After the last class of each day, the students sent the photos to the school’s public WeChat.

More than 800students wished to take part in this test, and 400were chosen. After seven days, only 103students remained. The test was set for 21days because some scientists believe that 21days is long enough to help form(形成)a habit.

According to the teachers in the university, the activity was not a competition. It depended on students themselves to make the decision. The teachers hoped their students could form better study habits through activities like this one.

71. When did the activity “Cell Phone Ninja” start?       

72. Were 400students chosen to take part in this test?       

73. Why was the test set for 21days?       

74. What was the bracelet used for in this test?      

VII. 完成句子(每空1, 10分)根据所给提示, 完成句子. 每空一词, 含缩略词.

75. 2分)(2016•重庆)Wang Bing was very glad to receive a letter from his old classmates. (改为同义句)

Wang Bing was very glad to       his old classmates.

76. 2分)(2016•重庆)Li Lin listens to English on the radio every day. (改为否定句)

Li Lin       to English on the radio every day.

77. 2分)(2016•重庆)Dave was making a model plane in the classroom at that time. (对划线部分提问)

Dave making a model plane at that time?

78.2分)(2016•重庆)好好休息一下, 你的眼睛会好很多. (完成译句)

Your eyes will be much better after you       a good       .

79.2分)(2016•重庆)有您这样的老师, 我是多么的幸运啊!(完成译句)

I am        to have a teacher like you!

VIII. 短文填空(每空2, 16分)根据下面短文内容, 在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词, 使短文完整、通顺.

80.16分)(2016•重庆)A big company wanted to find someone to work for them. Lots of young college students came to80       for the job, but only a small part of them were left. And this time, the company didn’t plan to choose the right persons as usual.

Here came the day when they took the final interview. A big box81       of papers was placed on the way to the interview room, and a few papers were lying around the box.

The first student came. He hurried along the way to take the interview. “Who put this

82       in the middle of the road? ”the student said to himself, but he did not try to move the box away. Instead, he passed around the box and continued his way.

The second student came along and did the same thing. Then another came, and another. All of them complained(抱怨)about the box but83       of them tried to move it. What’s worse, someone even stepped(踩)on the papers and left without having a look at the things on the ground.

Half an hour later, a thin young man with glasses came. He was also84       those who were left to take the interview. He saw the box and the papers around it. Without thinking twice, he

85      and began to pick up the papers and put them into the box. Then he managed to move the box to the side. To his great86       , he found an invitation under the box. On it were the following words, “Congratulations, young man!You are the87       person we are looking for!Would you like to join us? ”

Sometimes, you see, helping others is helping yourself.

IX. 书面表达(16分)

88. 16分)(2016•重庆)随着外国游客日益增多, 未来科技馆决定选拔部分中学生在假期为他们提供英语讲解任务. 科技馆需要应征者提交英文自荐信. 假如你叫袁新, 你有能力并希望成为一名讲解员. 请按要求写一封自荐信.

要求:

1. 必须写出三点及以上的自荐理由;

2. 词数:80120, 开头和结尾已给出, 不计入总词数.

参考要点:

1. 擅长英语(英语水平, 沟通能力);

2. 热爱科学(科学知识, 创新能力);

3…

Dear sir,

I’m a junior student from Chongqing Xinhua School. I’d like to become one of your guides.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

I would be most thankful if you could give me the chance.

Thank you!

Yours,

Yuan Xin.


 

2016年重庆市中考英语试卷(A卷)

参考答案与试题解析

I听力测试(共30分)第一节(每小题15, 9分)听一遍. 根据你所听到的句子, ABC三个选项中选出最恰当的答语, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

1. A. Good morning!

B. Good afternoon!

C. Good evening!

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

2. A. It’s 810.

B. It’s June 14th.

C. It’s a fine day.

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】B

【点评】略

3. A. Excuse me.

B. That’s OK.

C. Thank you.

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】C

【点评】略

4. A. No, I’m not.

B. Sorry, I won’t.

C. Don’t mention it.

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】B

【点评】略

5. A. See you.

B. Please don’t.

C. That’s all right.

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

6. A. Yes, please.

B. Sure, I’d love to.

C. You’re welcome.

【考点】句子理解.

【分析】略

【解答】B

【点评】略

第二节(每小题15, 9分)听一遍. 根据你所听到的对话和问题, ABC三个选项中选出正确答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

7. A. Windy.

B. Snowy.

C. Sunny.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】C

【点评】略

8. A. At seven.

B. At eight.

C. At nine.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】B

【点评】略

9. A. Kate.

B. Jeff.

C. Tony.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

10. A. Noisy.

B. Soft.

C. Quiet.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

11. A. Meat.

B. Fruit.

C. Vegetables.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】C

【点评】略

12. A. By bus.

B. By bike.

C. On foot.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】C

【点评】略

第三节(每小题15, 6分)听两遍. 根据你所听到的长对话, ABC三个选项中选出正确答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

13. 3分)(2016•重庆)听下面一段材料, 回答第1314小题.

13. Where are the speakers?

A. At home.

B. In a hotel.

C. In a store.

14. What would the man like to do?

A. To take photos.

B. To buy a gift.

C. To talk with friends.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】CB

【点评】略

15. 3分)(2016•重庆)听下面一段材料, 回答第1516小题.

15. What is on show in the library?

A. Chinese stamps.

B. British movies.

C. Science books.

16. When does Betty want to go to the library?

A. On Sunday morning.

B. On Sunday afternoon.

C. On Saturday afternoon.

【考点】对话理解.

【分析】略

【解答】AC

【点评】略

第四节(每小题15, 6分)听两遍. 根据你所听到的短文内容, ABC三个选项中选出正确答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

17. Mrs. Smith lost her son when she was .

A. doing some shopping

B. calling the office

C. taking a walk.

【考点】短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

18. The boy is thin and has a round face with  hair.

A. brown

B. black

C. yellow.

【考点】短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】B

【点评】略

19. There is a picture of Mickey Mouse on the boy’s .

A. Tshirt

B. pants

C. coat.

【考点】短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】A

【点评】略

20. If you see the boy, you can call Mrs. Smith at .

A1096321

B3216091

C6321091.

【考点】短文理解.

【分析】略

【解答】C

【点评】略

II单项选择(每小题1, 20分)从ABCD四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

21. Mary wants to be ________ good doctor when she grows up.  

A. a                            B. an                           C. the                          D. /

【考点】不定冠词(a, an.

【分析】当玛丽长大之后, 她想成为一名好医生.

【解答】答案为A. 不定冠词(a, an)表示泛指, 定冠词(the)表示特指. 句子的good doctor(好医生)是属于泛指任何一位好医生, 故要用不定冠词. 不定冠词aan一个的意思. aan 的区别是a用于辅音音素前, an则用于元音音素前. good的音标为[gʊd], good以辅音音素开头, 故要用a, 故答案为A.

【点评】这一题学生首先要判断句子要用的是不定冠词还是定冠词, 接下来根据题意, 再筛选答案.

22. Our reading club shares ideas with each other ________ one hour every Tuesday.  

A. to                           B. on                           C. at                            D. for

【考点】其他介词.

【分析】我们的阅读俱乐部每星期二都有一个小时互相分享想法.

【解答】答案D to, on表示时间, 后接星期、日期、具体的某一天等等;at表示时间, 后接钟点等;根据句子意思可知我们的阅读俱乐部互相分享想法可以持续一小时”, 这里表示一段时间, 用介词for, 故选:D.

【点评】考查表示时间的介词, 理解句子的意思以及表示时间介词的用法, 注意后面的时间, 根据语境选择合适的介词.

23. ﹣﹣﹣Do you like watching pingpong matches?

﹣﹣﹣Yes, and ________ favorite pingpong player is Ma Long.  

A. we                          B. us                           C. our                         D. ours

【考点】物主代词.

【分析】﹣﹣﹣﹣你们喜欢看乒乓球比赛吗?

﹣﹣﹣是的, 我们最喜欢的乒乓球运动员是马龙.

【解答】答案:C

根据选项we为人称代词主格在句中做主语;us为人称代词宾格在句中作宾语;our为形容词性物主代词, 后要接名词作定语;ours为名词性物主代词, 其后不能接名词, 根据句子结构可知该句的主语是pingpong player 该空处在名词player的前面作定语起修饰作用, 故填形容词性物主代词our, 故选C

【点评】此题考查的代词我们的不同形式的用法, 做类似题人称代词要区分主格和宾格;物主代词要区分名词性物主代词和形容词性物主代词.

24. I ________ the History Museum twice. I’ve learned a lot there.  

A. visit                        B. am visiting              C. have visited            D. will visit

【考点】现在完成时.

【分析】我已经去过历史博物馆两次了, 我在那里学了很多.

【解答】答案:C. 跳过空格得知句意是说去过博物馆两次了, 动作发生在过去, 对现在造成了一定的影响, 故用现在完成时have/has+过去分词, 主语I, have, 故答案是C.

【点评】现在完成时有两种用法1. 过去发生的某一动作对现在造成的影响或结果或到现在为止已经发生或完成的动作. 2. 表示过去发生的、持续到现在的动作或状态.

25. ﹣﹣﹣It’s hot today. Have some ________, please.

﹣﹣﹣No, thanks. I’m not thirsty at all.  

A. water                      B. potatoes                  C. bread                      D. cakes

【考点】名词的词义辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣﹣今天天气很热. 请喝些水吧.

﹣﹣﹣不, 谢谢. 我一点也不渴.

【解答】答案:A

根据选项的意思water“potato“土豆bread“面包cake“蛋糕”, 结合答语No, thanks. I’m not thirsty at all“, 谢谢. 我一点也不渴. ”可推知在上文中对方让他喝点东西, 故选A

【点评】首先根据语境, 细读选项中四个名词的不同含义, 然后通过题干中的已供信息, 捕捉到解题线索即可选出正确答案.

26. You should ask Bob ________ his own clothes. He is ten years old now.  

A. wash                      B. washes                   C. washing                  D. to wash

【考点】非谓语动词.

【分析】你应该让Bob洗他自己的衣服. 现在他已经十岁了.

【解答】答案:D

根据空格前的关键词ask Bob结合选项可知ask sb to do sth 为固定结构, 意为要求某人干某事”, 故填入动词不定式形式在句中作宾语补足语, 故填to wash, 故选D.

【点评】本题考查了非谓语动词的用法. 解答时注意ask sb to do sth要求某人做某事, 动词不定式形式在句中作宾语补足语

27. It’s sports time. Most ________ students in Class 1are playing football on the playground.  

A. boy                        B. boys                       C. boy’s                      D. boys’

【考点】可数名词及其单复数.

【分析】现在是运动时间. 一班的大部分男生在操场上踢足球.

【解答】答案:A

根据句子结构可知该空处在句中作定语修饰名词students, 选项中是名词boy的各种形式, 有其复数形式和单复数的名词所有格形式, 根据名词作定语常用单数形式, 且不随后面的名词的数而发生改变(manwoman除外), 故填boy的单数形式即可, 故选A.

【点评】本题考查了名词作定语的形式, 根据名词作定语常用单数形式, 结合选项即可选出正确答案.

28. ﹣﹣﹣Must we finish the work today?

﹣﹣﹣________. We have something else to do tomorrow.  

A. Yes, we can            B. No, we can’t

C. Yes, we must          D. No, we needn’t

【考点】情态动词.

【分析】我们必须今天完成工作吗?

是的, 必须, 明天我们还有其他的事情要做.

【解答】答案:C. 上文是情态动词must的一般疑问句, 结合下文是说明天要做其他的事情, 故也就是今天必须完成, 故用肯定回答, yes, we must, 故选C.

【点评】在回答must开头的一般疑问句时, 肯定回答用must, 否定回答用needn'tdon't have to. 如:1)﹣Must I finish my homework before eight o'clock?

Yes, you must.

2)﹣Must I attend the meeting?

No, you needn'tNo, you don't have to. You can ask Tom to go instead.

29. Students do less homework now. Usually it ________ before 9 o’clock in the evening.  

A. finishes                  B. finished                  C. is finished              D. was finished

【考点】一般现在时的被动语态.

【分析】现在学生的作业少了. 通常晚上九点之前就完成了.

【解答】答案:C

首先根据上文Students do less homework now. 中的时间状语now, 以及下文中的时间状语usually, 可判断为一般现在时, 主语it代指homework是谓语动词finish的承受者, 二者形成被动关系, 故用被动语态, 故谓语动词用一般现在时的被动语态, 其结构为:am/is/are+及物动词的过去分词, 主语it是第三人称单数, be动词用is, finish的过去分词是finished, 故选C

【点评】在完成此类题目时, 要通过主语与谓语动词之间的关系来判断句子的语态, 是主动结构还是被动结构;然后再根据时间状语判断句子的时态, 即可选出正确答案

30. Meimei is going to be an older sister. Her parents are planning to have their ________ child.  

A. one                        B. two                         C. first                        D. second

【考点】序数词.

【分析】Meimei 要成为姐姐了. 她父母计划生第二个孩子.

【解答】答案:D 根据Meimei is going to be an older sister.  Meimei 要成为姐姐了. 可知这个家庭已经有一个孩子了. 所以下文Her parents are planning to have their ________ child. 应该是再要一个, 即第二个孩子. 序数词+可数名词单数. 所以应该用序数词, 应该用second, 故选:D.

【点评】本题主要考查序数词的用法, 做此类题目时, 应该根据句意, 进行推测判断. 本题主要考查second.

31. It was late. She opened the door ________ because she didn’t want to wake up her grandma.  

A. angrily                   B. quietly                    C. loudly                     D. heavily

【考点】副词的词义辨析.

【分析】很晚了, 她悄悄打开门, 因为她不想吵醒她的奶奶.

【解答】答案:B

根据设空处后面的句子“because she didn’t want to wake up her grandma. 因为她不想吵醒她的奶奶可以推断前面句子表达的句意是她悄悄打开门”, 副词悄悄地quiety, 其他三个选项中副词的意思分别是:angrily生气地;loudly大声地;heavily沉重地;都不符合句意, 故选B.

【点评】正确理解句意四个选项中每个副词的意思是做好本题的关键.

32. Chen Wei isn’t at school today ________ he is taking a robot competition in Shanghai.  

A. so                           B. because                  C. before                    D. if

【考点】从属连词.

【分析】陈伟今天不在学校, 因为他正在上海参加机器人比赛.

【解答】答案:B. 前后两句的句意是陈伟今天不在学校以及他正在上海参加机器人比赛, 两者之间是因果关系, 后面是原因, 故用because引导原因状语从句, 故选B.

【点评】because表示直接原因, 它所指的原因通常是听话人所不知道的, 其语气最强. 常用来回答why的提问, 一般放于主句之后, 也可以单独存在

33. ﹣﹣﹣I’m sorry. I broke your tea cup.

﹣﹣﹣________. I have another one at home.  

A. It doesn’t matter     B. You’d better not

C. My pleasure           D. It’s too bad

【考点】常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣非常抱歉, 我打碎你的茶杯了.

﹣没关系, 在家里我还有一个.

【解答】答案:AIt doesn’t matter没关系;You’d better not 你最好不;My pleasure愿意为您效劳;It’s too bad 太糟了. 英文回答时一般要遵从以下几个原则:礼貌原则, 利他原则和英语文化习惯;根据上文, I’m sorry非常抱歉, 我打碎你的茶杯了. 可知答语应为It doesn’t matter;故选A.

【点评】情景交际的考查是英语考试的重点, 做此类题型首先要理解各个选项中句子的含义, 然后结合具体语境选择合适答语. 回答时一般要遵从以下几个原则:礼貌原则, 利他原则和英语文化习惯. 平时应注意积累各种习惯用语, 了解英美文化的区别, 尤其注意不能以中式思维思考英语问题. 平时应加强英语阅读, 增强语感, 多了解一些英语文化方面的知识.

34. When spring comes, trees begin to ________ green.  

A. sound                     B. taste                        C. keep                       D. turn

【考点】动词词义辨析.

【分析】当春天来了的时候, 树开始变绿.

【解答】答案:D.

sound听起来;taste品尝起来;keep保持, 保存;turn变得, 成为. 根据When spring comes, trees begin to ________ green, 可知当春天来了的时候, 树开始变绿. turn green变绿. 故选D.

【点评】本题考查了动词词义辨析. 解答时注意理解句意以及所给选项的意思并作出正确选择.

35. A true friend will never ________ from you when you’re in trouble.  

A. take away              B. run away                C. put off                    D. get off

【考点】动词短语.

【分析】一个真正的朋友在你身处困境的时候永远不会从你身边逃开.

【解答】答案:B

根据设空处前面的A true friend 和后面的when you’re in trouble可以推断本句的句意是:真正的朋友在你身处困境的时候永远不会从你身边逃开. 表示逃走run away, 其他几个选项的意思:take away“拿走”, put off“推迟”, get off“下车都不符合句意, 故选B.

【点评】理解句意和正确区分选项中四个词组的意思是做题的关键.

36. ﹣﹣﹣I think it’s necessary to learn how to work in groups.

﹣﹣﹣I quite agree. Sometimes it’s even ________ than grades.  

A. less important        B. more important

C. the least important  D. the most important

【考点】形容词的比较级和最高级.

【分析】﹣﹣我认为学会小组合作是很有必要的.

﹣﹣我很赞同. 有时候它甚至比成绩更重要.

【解答】答案:B

首先根据设空处前面的even和后面的than判断设空处用形容词比较级, 排除选项C, D;再结合第一句中的it’s necessary to learn how to work in groups. 和第二句中的I quite agree. 可以推断设空处的句子表达的意思是有时候它甚至比成绩更重要. ”, 所以选B.

【点评】掌握形容词比较级的用法和正确理解句意是做好本题的关键.

37. ﹣﹣﹣You play the piano so well. ________ do you take piano lessons?

﹣﹣﹣I go to piano lessons twice a week.  

A. How long               B. How many             C. How often              D. How much

【考点】疑问词组.

【分析】你钢琴弹的如此的好. 你多久上一次钢琴课?

我一周上两次钢琴课.

【解答】答案:C. 结合下文是说我一周上两次钢琴课, 是说频率, 故用疑问词how often多久一次, how long表示多久, how many 多少, how much 多少, 多少钱, 故选C.

【点评】how long用来提问多长时间”, 一段时间的长短提问时用, 与延续性动词连用;how often用来提问某动作或状态发生的频率, 一段时间内发生了几次活动always, usually, often, nevertwice a day等表示频度的词或短语)提问时用;how soon用来提问某人要多快能做好某事, 或某事要多快能完成, 过多少时间(就能in短语)提问时用, 常用于将来时. how far意思是多远”, 对距离提问时用.

38. Don’t worry. Bill will help you look after your dog when you ________ away on business.  

A. are                         B. were                       C. will be                    D. have been

【考点】一般现在时.

【分析】不要担心, 比尔将会在你出去出差的时候帮你照顾你的狗.

【解答】答案:A. 这里的when引导的时间状语从句, 遵循主将从现的规则, 故这里用一般现在时, 主语you, are, 故答案是A.

【点评】主将从现是指在时间状语从句、条件状语从句和让步状语从句中, 如果主句是一般将来时, 从句用一般现在时替代一般将来时.

39. ﹣﹣﹣Do you know ________?

﹣﹣﹣Let me see. I remember it was on March 18th.  

A. why did they move here                           B. why they moved here

C. when did they move here                          D. when they moved here

【考点】宾语从句.

【分析】﹣﹣你知道他们什么时候搬到这里来的吗?

﹣﹣让我想想, 我记得是在318.

【解答】答案:D.

根据Do you know可知, 本题考查宾语从句, 宾语从句中一般为陈述语序, 选项AC是疑问语序, 所以排除掉;再根据I remember it was on March 18th, 可知这里表示的是时间, 而且是一个过去的时间, 所以宾语从句的引导词是when, 时态应该用一般过去时. 故选D.

【点评】本题考查宾语从句, 做题时注意三要素时态、语序和引导词. 本题先考虑语序问题, 再根据句子的上下文的意思, 做出选择.

40. ﹣﹣﹣Mrs. Black, I’m afraid that I’ll fail the exam.

﹣﹣﹣________, dear!Take it easy. I’m sure you’ll pass it.  

A. Sorry to hear that   B. Come on

C. All right                  D. Good job

【考点】常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣Black夫人, 我怕我考试不及格.

﹣加油, 亲爱的, 放松, 我相信你一定会通过的.

【解答】答案:BSorry to hear that听到那个我很难过;Come on加油;All right好的;Good job干得好;根据答语ear!Take it easy. I’m sure you’ll pass it推知上句是鼓励性的话;故选项B符合题意;故选B.

【点评】情景交际的考查是英语考试的重点, 做此类题型首先要理解各个选项中句子的含义, 然后结合具体语境选择合适答语.

III完形填空(每小题15, 15分)根据短文内容, ABCD四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

41. 15分)(2016•重庆)There is an old saying“Take the time to stop and smell the flowers. ”I think we should also take the time to 41 A  flowers.

My grandmother knew just 42 C  to do that. She grew flowers with earth, water and love, so her back garden was filled with beautiful flowers. She would smile when she saw the 43 B  shine down on them. In her front garden she planted flowers, 44 A . You could see red, white, and yellow flowers in it. My mom and I used to walk 45 D  them and enjoy their smells. Beautiful butterflies (蝴蝶) flew down on them. Grandma also cared for the wild flowers. She would send 46 A  and my brother out to pick flowers and would then turn them into delicious wine (酒).

Grandma not only planted flowers in the gardens 47 C  also planted flowers in our hearts. Her delicious dinners made with love encouraged us. Her sweet smile always made us 48 A . Her hugs (拥抱) and kisses were the sunshine that kept our own love49 B  day after day.

Take the time to plant a few flowers yourself today. Show your smiles, kindness and love. Plant your wishes, talents and pleasure. Make this 50 D  brighter and brighter with your sunshine.

41. A. plant               B. water               C. buy                 D. sell

42. A. who                 B. when                C. how                 D. where

43. A. star                B. sun                 C. rain                D. wind

44. A. too                 B. either              C. then                D. though

45. A. at                  B. on                  C. with                D. around

46. A. me                  B. you                 C. him                 D. her

47. A. and                 B. so                  C. but                 D. or

48. A. happy               B. hungry              C. tired               D. angry

49. A. sleeping            B. growing             C. standing            D. losing

50. A. house               B. town                C. city                D. world.

【考点】议论文.

【分析】此为散文类的有关人生感悟的阅读. 本文讲述的是我喜欢种花的奶奶, 她在闲暇时间不仅种了让人赏心悦目的花, 还把爱和温暖种进了我们的心间.

【解答】41﹣﹣45    ACBAD       46﹣﹣50    ACABD

41. A 全文主要讲了种花的奶奶, 可以联系相关语句, She grew flowers with earth, water and love. 因此答案为A

42. C 本句表达的是奶奶知道怎么去种花. ”, 因此, 应该是how to do that. 答案为C.

43. B 由动词短语see sb do sth, 联系shine(照耀)这个动词, 可知前面讲的是阳光(sun, 答案为B

44. A 由前面句子so her back garden was filled with beautiful flowers. 可知, 奶奶在后花园种了话, 结合本句后面的内容, 可知是在前面的花园也种了花, 答案为too.

45. D 本题考查运动方向介词, at 在一个具体的地点, on在上面, with …, around, 绕着…, 根据句意, 是绕着花园走动, 答案为D

46. A 考查动词短语send sb sth, 联系句意, 这里应该是寄给我”, 答案为me

47. C 考查并列连词, 前面有not only, 根据后面的提示also, 这里要填的是but

48. A 考查词义的理解, 她的笑应该是会让我们感到开心的, 故为happy

49. B 考查动词短语keep doing, 表示持续地做某事, 她的拥抱和微笑是让我们的爱每日增长的阳光, 因此是keep growing

50. D 联系上下文可知, 是因为你的微笑, 让世界越来越充满光亮. 答案为world.

【点评】考生需在平时注意词语的积累, 熟悉词义, 第二, 掌握好语法知识, 第三, 能够联系上下文来推测正确选项.

IV阅读理解(每小题6, 30分)阅读下列材料, ABCD四个选项中选出最佳答案, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

51. 6分)(2016•重庆)Paper cut can be seen in many parts of China during the Spring Festival. People put it on windows, doors and walls for the festival.

A thousand years ago, paper cut was used for decoration (装饰). In Tang Dynasty women used paper cut as headdress. In Song Dynasty, it helped make gifts more beautiful. What’s more, people would feel happier when they saw paper cut on windows, doors and walls. Now people use paper cut to express their wishes for welcoming the New Year.

There are different kinds of paper cut in different parts of China. Pictures usually cover nearly all things, from flowers, birds to the famous people. Now, there are factories for paper cut in China. Paper cut has changed from decoration to a kind of art. At the same time, paper cut also appears in cartoons, magazines or TV programs.

51.  B  people like to use paper cut for their festivals.

A. Australian      

B. Chinese

C. English         

D. American

52. In Song Dynasty, paper cut helped to make gifts more A .

A. beautiful      

B. famous

C. different      

D. expensive

53. This passage is mainly about C .

A. cartoons       

B. TV programs

C. paper cut      

D. hair cut.

【考点】社会文化类阅读;内容归纳;文中细节.

【分析】剪纸在中国春节时的许多地方都可以看到. 人们把它贴在窗户、门和墙壁上.  一千年前, 剪纸被用来装饰. 唐代妇女用剪纸作为头饰. 在宋代, 它使礼物更漂亮. 更重要的是, 当人们看到窗户、门和墙壁上的剪纸会感到快乐. 现在人们用剪纸来表达自己美好的愿望来迎接新的一年.  中国的不同地区有不同种类的剪纸, 图片通常涵盖了几乎所有的东西, 从花、鸟到名人. 现在, 中国剪纸有工厂, 剪纸已经从装饰变为一种艺术. 同时, 剪纸也出现在漫画、杂志或电视节目中.

【解答】51. 答案B 细节理解题 由文中 Paper cut can be seen in many parts of China during the Spring Festival. People put it on windows, doors and walls for the festival. 可知 中国人在过节的时候喜欢使用剪纸. 故选B

52. 答案A 细节理解题 由文中 In Song Dynasty, it helped make gifts more beautiful 可知 在宋代, 它使礼物更漂亮, 故选A

53. 答案C 文章理解题 本文全篇都是在讲剪纸的艺术, 包括剪纸的领域, 历史上的剪纸等等, 所以本文的主旨是剪纸, 故选C

【点评】本文较为简单, 大部分题目都是细节理解题, 只要理解文章意思, 仔细阅读, 从文中寻找答案, 即可轻松解答.

54. 8分)(2016•重庆)Don’t do your homework alone when you find it difficult!TFK’s Homework Helper has many useful tools with tips to help you do your homework better.

A﹣Papers

Do you need help with writing homework? Check out A+Papers!It will show you  how to write eight different kinds of school papers. Get Started!

Flash﹣card Maker

Do you know the state capitals? Check yourself with TFK’s flash cards (抽认卡), or make your own flash cards to study for your next exam. Get Started!

Writing Suggestions

How do you write a good article to introduce yourself? Find answers to all of your writing questions here. Get Started!

Grammar Talent

Do you know how to use commas (逗号)? Are you a talent when it comes to big letter? Go over grammar rules, and then test yourself with Grammar Talent. Get Started!

Writer’s Toolbox

Whether you need a dictionary or an electronic (电子的) machine which can change one language into another, we’ve got you cobered here. Get Started!

54. According to this ad, you can use TFK to D .

A. play games

B. watch TV

C. draw pictures better

D. do homework better

55.  B  of TFK may help you get the state capitals.

A. Writers Toolbox

B. Flashcard Maker

C. Grammar Talent

D. A+Paper

56. With the help of Writing Suggestions, you can C .

A. change one language into another

B. look up some new words

C. write a good article to introduce yourself

D. go over all grammar rules

57. In this ad,  C  tools of TFK are introduced.

A. three    

B. four

C. five     

D. six.

【考点】广告布告类阅读;文中细节.

【分析】这是一篇广告, 广告中介绍了TFK作业助手的五个工具. 其中包括APapers, Flashcard Maker, Writing Suggestions, Grammar Talent, Writer’s Toolbox.

【解答】54. D. 细节理解题. 由第一段的介绍“TFK’s Homework Helper has many useful tools with tips to help you do your homework better. ”可知, TFK是用来帮助做作业的. 答案为D.

55. B. 细节理解题. Flashcard Maker中的内容Do you know the state capitals? 可知, 答案为B.

56. C. 细节理解题. 由题目的关键词Writing Suggestions可知, 需在Writing Suggestions寻找有关写作方面的信息, 由句子How do you write a good article to introduce yourself? 可知答案为C. 这个工具是可以指导写一篇自我介绍的文章.

57. C. 总结归纳题. 考生可以根据材料计算出全文段总共说明了TFK作业助手的五个工具.

【点评】类似广告布告类的阅读, 考生需要认真抓住细节信息. 考生可以根据关键字捕捉细节, 快速答题.

58. 8分)(2016•重庆)When talking about picking a right school, a mother and teacher gave some pieces of advice.

In the latest issue (期) of Youth magazine, the mother shared the school advice she gave her daughters with young people across the country.

“I’ve told my daughters many times that I don’t want them to choose a name, ”the mother said. “I don’t want them to think, ‘Oh, I should go to these top schools. ’We live in a country with hundreds of excellent universities. So the first question iswhat’s going to work for me? ”

“When it was time to prepare for picking schools, nobody around me believed I could get into Xiamen University. But through hard work I finally made it, ”she continued. “So, my second piece of advice isbelieve in yourself, no matter what other people might say. Once your goal is set, you only need to try your best to make it come true. ”

“The last piece of advice is not to be worried even if your dreams don’t come true. As I’ve siad above, there are so many good universities out there. So it’s important for everybody to understand that you can always find a university that gives you a great education. ”

58. The mother shared her advice C .

A. with her students

B. with her husband

C. in Youth magazine

D. in Xiamen University

59. To explain her second piece of advice, the mother gave B .

A. a story of her daughters

B. a story of her own

C. some different reasons

D. some different ideas

60. We can learn from the last paragraph (自然段) that D .

A. we can realize our dream through hrad work

B. the name of the university isn’t the most important

C. it’s not necessary to care what other people might say

D. more than one university can give us a good education

61. The best title of the passage may be“ D ”.

A. Colorful University Life

B. Best School Education

C. A Report on University Building

D. Advice on School Picking.

【考点】教育文化类阅读;内容归纳;文中细节.

【分析】当谈论选择正确学校的时候, 一个母亲和老师给出了一些建议.

在最近一期的青年杂志上, 这个母亲与全国的年轻人分享了她给女儿的学校里的建议.

1. 不要只选择学校名称, 我不要想我应该上这些顶尖的学校. ”我们国家有数以百计的优秀的大学. 所以第一个问题应该是:什么将对我有用?

2. 相信自己, 不管别人怎么说. 一旦你的目标设立了, 你仅仅需要尽最大努力让它成真.

3. 如果你的梦想没有实现也不要担心. 因为还有那么多的好大学. 最重要的是要明白你总是会找到一个可以给你好教育的大学.

【解答】58. C 细节理解题. 根据第二段第一句“In the latest issue (期) of Youth magazine, the mother shared the school advice she gave her daughters with young people across the country. ”可知这个母亲分享建议的对象是全国的年轻人, 分享的地方是在最近一期的青年杂志. 故选C.

59. B 细节理解题. 根据“my second piece of advice is”之前的“When it was time to prepare for picking schools, nobody around me believed I could get into Xiamen University. But through hard work I finally made it, ”可知在给出第二条建议之前, 这位母亲举了一个自己的例子(身边人没有人相信我能进入厦门大学, 但是通过努力工作我最后成功了). 故选B.

60. D 细节理解题. 根据最后一段中“So it’s important for everybody to understand that you can always find a university that gives you a great education. ”可知最后一段是告诉人们不要担心, 有很多好的大学可以给你好的教育. 故选D.

61. D 文章大意题. 根据短文开头第一段“When talking about picking a right school, a mother and teacher gave some pieces of advice. ”可知本文是一个母亲对于挑选学校给出的建议. 故选D.

【点评】本文是一篇关于择校建议的文章. 题目包括细节理解题和文章大意题. 细节题, 需要根据题干问的内容去文章中找到对应的句子, 进行判断推理. 文章大意题, 需要通读全文, 根据文章的中的关键词来判断文章大意, 进而判断出正确的标题.

62. 8分)(2016•重庆)Many of you have heard a Cinderella (灰姑娘) story, but you may not know that there are over a hundred different ways to tell the Cinderella story. When writers tell the same story in a different way, it is called their“version”of the story. The story of Cinderella has many different versions. Let’s read two of them and find out how they are different.

The version that most people know is the oldest one written in 1697by Charles Perrault from France. This is the version where the birds help make Cinderellas’s dress and the mice turn into carriage men (马车夫) and help Cinderella go to the dance in a pumpkin (南瓜) carriage. In this version, many of the animals are Cinderella’s friends. They help her meet the Prince. Cinderella marries the Prince and they live happily together ever after.

In another version of this story written in the 1850s by Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm from Germany, the birds help Cinderella in the whole story. Cinderella’s father gives her a little tree when he comes back from a party. She plants the little tree and her tears water it until it grows into a tall tree.

The birds now live in the tree and they give Cinderella a dress of gold and shoes of gold. Cinderella goes to the party to meet and dance with the Prince. Later, he finds Cinderella at home doing work for her stepmother (继母). Cinderella marries the Prince and they live happily ever after.

Now you can understand what the word“version”means and how more than one writer can tell a story in a different way. That is why there are may versions of the same story.

62. In the story written in 1697,  C  helped make Cinderella’s dress.

A. her father       

B. her stepmother

C. the birds         

D. the mice

63. In Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm’s story, Cinderella’s father B .

A. gives her some birds

B. gives her a little tree

C. makes a gold dress for her

D. makes gold shoes for her

64. The Chinese meaning of the word“version”in this passage is probably“ D ”.

A. 人物        

B. 语气

C. 方法        

D. 版本

65. If we put the passage into three parts, which of the following is the best?  A

①=Para. (自然段) 1②=Para2③=Para3④=Para4⑤=Para5

A. ① ②③④

B. ①② ④⑤

C. ①② ③④

D. ① ③④⑤

【考点】文学作品类阅读;判断推理.

【分析】全文大意:.

你们很多人都听说过灰姑娘的故事, 但是你可能不知道有一百多种讲述灰姑娘故事的方式. 当作者用不同方式讲述同一个故事时, 被称作故事的版本. 灰姑娘的故事就有许多不同的版本. 让我们来读两个故事找出他们是如何不同的. 大部分人所熟悉的版本是法国的Charles Perrault 1697年写的最古老的一个故事. 在这个版本中是鸟帮助灰姑娘做的礼服, 老鼠变成了马车夫, 帮助灰姑娘乘坐南瓜马车去参加舞会. 在这个版本中许多动物是灰姑娘的朋友. 他们帮助她见到了王子. 灰姑娘嫁给了王子从此以后幸福地生活在一起. 另外一个故事版本是德国的Jacob Wilhelm Grimm 在十九世纪五十年代写的. 在整篇故事中是鸟帮助的灰姑娘. 灰姑娘的父亲在参加完聚会回来之后送给了她一颗小树. 她种下了这棵小树, 在泪水的浇灌下长成了一棵大树. 小鸟住在这棵树上, 它们给了灰姑娘金子制成的礼服和鞋子. 灰姑娘参加了舞会, 见到了王子并和王子共舞. 王子发现灰姑娘在家为继母干活. 后来灰姑娘嫁给了王子从此以后幸福地生活在一起. 现在你明白单词版本的意思了吧, 不止一个作者能用不同的方式讲述同一个故事. 那就是同一个故事有不同版本的原因了.

【解答】答案:

62C          细节理解题       根据第一段The version that most people know is the oldest one written in 1697by Charles Perrault from France. This is the version where the birds help make Cinderellas’s dress“大部分人所熟悉的版本是法国的Charles Perrault 1697年写的最古老的一个故事. 在这个版本中是鸟帮助灰姑娘做的礼服可知在1697年写的故事中是鸟帮助灰姑娘做的礼服, 故选C

63B          细节理解题        根据第三段Cinderella’s father gives her a little tree when he comes back from a party可知德国的Jacob Wilhelm Grimm 写的故事中灰姑娘的父亲在参加完聚会回来之后送给了她一颗小树, 故选B

64D          词义猜测题      根据第一段中对于“version”这个单词的解释When writers tell the same story in a different way, it is called their“version”of the story可知“version”是指作者用不同方式讲述同一个故事, 可知推测意思是版本, 故选D

65A          短文结构题       根据短文的结构可知第一自然段提出了同一个故事有不同的版本并通过灰姑娘的故事进行举例说明, 接下来二、三、四自然段讲述了两个版本的灰姑娘的故事, 第五自然段进行了总结同一个故事有不同版本的原因. 可知把短文分成三部分, 第一段是一部分;二、三、四自然段是一部分;第五段是一部分, 故选A

【点评】本篇短文通过例子讲述了同一个故事有不同的版本, 答题时在文章找到对应的地方, 用笔进行标记, 这有利于后期有时间检查时可以立刻找到答案的位置. 仔细理解作者所讲的意思, 再结合选项, 通过排除法和自己对全文的把握, 选出正确答案.

V口语运用(每小题5, 5分)阅读下面对话, 从方框内7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话, 并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑.

66. 5分)(2016•重庆)AHello, this is Laura. May I speak to Cindy?

BHi, Cindy speaking.

A:(66 C

BI am watching a film on the Internet.

A:(67 D

BA popular film called Zootopia (《疯狂动物城》).

A:(68 B

BYes, it’s about animals’dreams. I am deeply moved by it.

ASounds good. I’ll enjoy it when I’m free.

BI’m sure you’ll like it. 69 G

AOh, I found an interesting place to go for a picnic. Want to join us tomorrow?

BUmm, let me have a look first. 70 E

ASure. Please do remember to give me a reply.

BOK. Thanks for calling.

A. I hear it’s very popular.

B. Is it about animals?

C. What are you doing now?

D. What film is it?

E. Would you please send its information to me?

F. When do you usually go to the movies?

G. Well, but why do you call me?

【考点】情境对话;打电话.

【分析】A:你好, 我是 Laura. 我可以和Cindy说话吗?

B:你好, 我是Cindy.

A:你现在正在干什么?

B:我正在网上看一部电影.

A:什么电影?

B:一部很流行的叫做《疯狂动物城》的电影.

A:是有关动物的电影吗?

B:是的. 是有关动物梦想的电影. 我被它深深地感动了.

A:听起来不错. 当我有空的时候我也看一下.

B:我确信你会喜欢它的. , 但你为什么给我打电话?

A:哦, 我发现了一个去野餐的有趣的地方. 明天加入到我们之中吧.

B:哦, 让我先看一下. 请你把相关信息发给我好吗?

A:当然可以. 记着给我一个答复.

B. 好的. 谢谢你的电话.

【解答】66. C. 根据I am watching a film on the Internet可知, 这里是说正在网上看一部电影, 所以问句应该问你现在正在干什么? , 英语说法是What are you doing now? 故选C.

67. D. 根据A popular film called Zootopia (《疯狂动物城》). 可知这里是告诉电影的名字, 所以问句问的是什么电影”, 英语说法是What film is it? 故选D.

68. B. 根据Yes, it’s about animals’dreams. 可知这里的意思是是的. 是有关动物梦想的电影. ”所以问句应该是一个一般疑问句而且是询问有关动物的. 英语说法是Is it about animals? 故选B.

69. G. 根据Oh, I found an interesting place to go for a picnic. Want to join us tomorrow, 可知这里的意思是我发现了一个去野餐的有趣的地方. 明天加入到我们之中吧这是这次打电话的原因, 所以问句应该问的是你为什么给我打电话”, 英语说法是Well, but why do you call me? 故选G.

70. E. 根据Sure. Please do remember to give me a reply. 这里的意思是当然可以. 记着给我一个答复. ”所以上面的问句应该是一个表示意见和建议的句子, 一般可以用Would you please 来引导. 故选E.

【点评】此题考查情景对话. 做题时, 先弄清选项含义, 再通读题干, 联系上下文语境, 结合选项, 选出符合含义的句子.

VI任务型阅读(每小题8, 8分)阅读下文并回答问题.

71. 8分)(2016•重庆)Recently, Chongqing Three Gorges University has held an activity named“Cell Phone Ninja”(手机忍者). They would like their students not to use cell phones for 21days. It is really a challenge (挑战) for most students.

The activity started on April 12. Each student who volunteered to take part in this activity got a bracelet (手环). If the students did not use their cell phones, there would be a photo on the screen of the bracelet to show that. If they used their cell phones, a different photo would appear on the screen of the bracelet. After the last class of each day, the students sent the photos to the school’s public WeChat.

More than 800students wished to take part in this test, and 400were chosen. After seven days, only 103students remained. The test was set for 21days because some scientists believe that 21days is long enough to help form (形成) a habit.

According to the teachers in the university, the activity was not a competition. It depended on students themselves to make the decision. The teachers hoped their students could form better study habits through activities like this one.

71. When did the activity“Cell Phone Ninja”start?  It started on April 12.  

72. Were 400students chosen to take part in this test?  Yes, they were.  

73. Why was the test set for 21days?  Because some scientists believe that 21 days is long enough to help people form a habit.  

74. What was the bracelet used for in this test?  It was used for showing/to show whether the students used the cell phones or not.  .

【考点】阅读表达;教育文化类阅读.

【分析】近期, 重庆三峡学院举行了一个名为手机忍者的活动. 他们想让他们的学生21天不要使用手机. 这对大部分学生来说真是一个挑战.

这次活动开始于412. 每一个志愿参加的学生都得到了一个手环. 如果学生没有使用手机, 手环上就会有一张图片来表明他没有使用手机. 如果他们使用了手机, 手环上就会出现一个不同的图片. 在每一天的最后一节课, 学生们将这些图片发给学校的公共微信上.

多于800名学生愿意参加这次测试, 并且有400名学生被选上. 七天之后, 只剩下103名学生. 这次测试被设定为21, 是因为科学家们认为21天是一个足够长的时间去形成一种习惯.

根据大学里的老师们说, 这次活动不是一个比赛. 这取决于学生们自己去做决定. 教师们希望他们的学生通过这样的活动来养成更好地学习习惯.

【解答】71. It started on April 12. 细节理解题. 根据第二段第一句“The activity started on April 12. ”可知活动开始的时间是412. 回答时, 可用it代替问句中的主语the activity“Cell Phone Ninja”. 根据问句中的did, 可知时态应该用一般过去时. 故答案为It started on April 12.

72. Yes, they were. 细节理解题. 根据“More than 800students wished to take part in this test, and 400were chosen. ”可知800多人报名参加, 只有400人被选择. 故应做肯定回答. 故答案为Yes, they were.

73. Because some scientists believe that 21 days is long enough to help people form a habit. 细节理解题. 根据“The test was set for 21days because some scientists believe that 21days is long enough to help form (形成) a habit. ”可知这次活动设置为21, 是因为科学家们认为21天是一个足够长的时间去形成一个好习惯. 故作答时, because引导的原因状语从句即可. 故答案为Because some scientists believe that 21 days is long enough to help people form a habit.          

74. It was used for showing/to show whether the students used the cell phones or not. 判断推理题. 根据手环的使用说明“If the students did not use their cell phones, there would be a photo on the screen of the bracelet to show that. If they used their cell phones, a different photo would appear on the screen of the bracelet”可知手环是用来检测学生是不是使用过手机. 故答案为:It was used for showing whether the students used the cell phones or not.

【点评】本题是一篇教育类的阅读. 讲述了一所学校进行的一次测试活动. 本题不属于选择, 是阅读表达题. 如果能在原文中找到原句的, 就将原句写下. 如果找不到原句的, 需要写出正确时态, 语态的句子. 最后读一篇, 检查有没有语法错误.

VII完成句子(每空1, 10分)根据所给提示, 完成句子. 每空一词, 含缩略词.

75. 2分)(2016•重庆)Wang Bing was very glad to receive a letter from his old classmates. (改为同义句)

Wang Bing was very glad to hear  from  his old classmates.

【考点】句型转换.

【分析】王兵收到了他的老同学的来信很开心.

【解答】答案:hear from. 结合上文是receive a letter from sb表示收到某人的来信, hear from sb 来互换, 前面是be glad to do sth表示做某事很开心, 故答案是hear from.

【点评】hear from sb 收到某人的来信, write to sb 给某人写信.

76. 2分)(2016•重庆)Li Lin listens to English on the radio every day. (改为否定句)

Li Lin doesn't  listen  to English on the radio every day.

【考点】句型转换.

【分析】李林每天都通过广播听英语.

李林没有每天都通过广播听英语.

【解答】答案:doesn't listen. 这里是一般现在时, listen是实意动词听的含义, 改为否定句需借助于助动词do或者does加上not, 主语是LiLin三单, doesn't, 后面用原形listen, 故答案是doesn't listen.

【点评】含有be动词, 情态动词或者助动词have/has的句子转化成否定时在其后面加上not, 一般实意动词的否定式, 通常应根据不同时态和人称在实意动词之前加don’t, doesn’t, didn’t

77. 2分)(2016•重庆)Dave was making a model plane  in the classroom at that time. (对划线部分提问)

Where  was  Dave making a model plane at that time?

【考点】句型转换.

【分析】大卫那个时候正在教室里制作飞机模型.

大卫那个时候正在哪里制作飞机模型?

【解答】答案:Where was. 划线部分是in the classroom在教室里, 表示地点, 用疑问词where 在哪里提问, 后加一般疑问句语序, 句中含有be动词was, 故将was提前, 故答案是Where was.

【点评】对划线部分提问要分析划线部分在句子中的成分, 即可找出恰当的特殊疑问词, 特殊疑问词之后紧跟一般疑问句.

78. 2分)(2016•重庆)好好休息一下, 你的眼睛会好很多. (完成译句)

Your eyes will be much better after you have  a good rest .

【考点】汉译英.

【分析】haverest

【解答】答案:have rest

通过中英文句子的比对, 可知空处缺少好好休息的完整表达, “好好休息应用固定短语have a good restafter在此句中作连词, 后引导时间状语从句, 根据本句的主句为一般将来时, 从句的好好休息这个动作还没做, 所以在此类时间和条件状语从句中用一般现在时态表将来, 即所谓的主将从现;从句的主语为you, 时态为一般现在时, 故动词have不变. 故填写:haverest

【点评】本题考查对句子的时态及固定短语的用法. 做题时先根据句子的特点利用语法知识把握好从句的时态;再利用固定短语的表达结合时态写出正确答案.

79. 2分)(2016•重庆)有您这样的老师, 我是多么的幸运啊!(完成译句)

How  lucky  I am to have a teacher like you!

【考点】汉译英.

【分析】How lucky

【解答】答案:How lucky

根据汉语意思, 可知此句是一个感叹句的表达;经过中英文的比对可知英文部分缺少多么幸运的表达;根据给出的关键词I am 可知这是句子的主语和谓语, 所以中心词幸运的应该为形容词lucky;根据感叹句的结构之一How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语, 可知此处应该由how引导这个感叹句, 其后直接加形容词lucky, 注意首字母大写. 故填写:How lucky

【点评】此题考查感叹句的表达. 做题时首先分析句子成分, 根据感叹句的固定句式选择适合本句特点的表达方法. 并注意对感叹句中中心词的判断和把握.

VIII短文填空(每空2, 16分)根据下面短文内容, 在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词, 使短文完整、通顺.

80. 16分)(2016•重庆)A big company wanted to find someone to work for them. Lots of young college students came to80 ask  for the job, but only a small part of them were left. And this time, the company didn’t plan to choose the right persons as usual.

Here came the day when they took the final interview. A big box 81 full  of papers was placed on the way to the interview room, and a few papers were lying around the box.

The first student came. He hurried along the way to take the interview. “Who put this 82 box  in the middle of the road? ”the student said to himself, but he did not try to move the box away. Instead, he passed around the box and continued his way.

The second student came along and did the same thing. Then another came, and another. All of them complained (抱怨) about the box but83 none  of them tried to move it. What’s worse, someone even stepped (踩) on the papers and left without having a look at the things on the ground.

Half an hour later, a thin young man with glasses came. He was also 84 among  those who were left to take the interview. He saw the box and the papers around it. Without thinking twice, he 85 stopped  and began to pick up the papers and put them into the box. Then he managed to move the box to the side. To his great 86 surprise , he found an invitation under the box. On it were the following words, “Congratulations, young man!You are the87 right/very  person we are looking for!Would you like to join us? ”

Sometimes, you see, helping others is helping yourself.

【考点】语法填空;记叙文.

【分析】一家大公司在招聘员工时, 没有像往常一样去招聘合适的人员, 他们把一个装满了纸的盒子放在了通往面试房间的路上, 并且在盒子的周围放了几张纸, 前面所有的面试者都抱怨挡路的盒子, 却没有人把盒子拿走, 直到半个小时后一个戴眼镜的很瘦的年轻人出现, 他把地上的纸装入到盒子里并把盒子移到边上, 令他感到吃惊的是, 盒子低下有一张邀请函, 原来他就是公司要录取的合适人选.

这个故事告诉我们:有的时候, 帮助别人就是帮助自己.

【解答】80. ask  考查动词  根据主语Lots of young college students  (很多年轻的大学毕生), 可以推测设空处的短语表达的意思是寻求”, 应该是ask for, ask for the job, 则意为求职”, 故答案为:for.

81. full   考查形容词  根据设空处后面的 of papers 可以推断此处表达的是一个装满了纸的盒子”, 表达装满了…” full of做后置定语, 故答案为:full.                    

82. box   考查名词  根据前面提到的   A big box full of papers was placed on the way to the interview room, 可知此处第一个面试者问的是是谁把这个盒子放在了路中间? ”, 故答案为:box.              

83. none  考查代词  根据上文的“All of them complained (抱怨) about the box 所有人都抱怨那个盒子和设空处前面的but可以推断此处表达的意思是他们当中没有一个人试图把盒子移走”, 表示一个也没有none, 故答案是none.

84. among   考查介词  根据设空处后面的“those who were left to take the interview 那些留下来参加面试的人”, 可知此处表达是他也是那些留下来参加面试的人当中的一员”, 表示处在之中用介词among, 故答案是among.       

85. stopped  考查动词  根据前面的“Without thinking twice没有多加考虑”, 可以推断此处表达的是他停下来开始捡起地上的纸”, 表示过去的动作用动词过去式, 故答案为:stopped.         

86. surprise   考查名词  根据前面的To his great和后面的:他发现盒子底下有一张邀请函, 上面写着祝贺你, 年轻人, 你就是我们正在寻找的人”, 可以推断此处表达的是令他感到非常吃惊的是”, 用短语to his great surprise. 故答案是:surprise.              

87. right/very 考查形容词  根据前面的Congratulations, young man!可以推断此处表达的是你就是我们正在寻找的合适的人选”, 应用形容词修饰person. 故答案为:right/very.

【点评】要做好此类题型, 不仅要具备一定的词法、句法和惯用法等语法知识, 而且还要具备阅读理解能力、综合分析能力和运用语言知识的实践能力.

IX书面表达(16分)

88. 16分)(2016•重庆)随着外国游客日益增多, 未来科技馆决定选拔部分中学生在假期为他们提供英语讲解任务. 科技馆需要应征者提交英文自荐信. 假如你叫袁新, 你有能力并希望成为一名讲解员. 请按要求写一封自荐信.

要求:

1. 必须写出三点及以上的自荐理由;

2. 词数:80120, 开头和结尾已给出, 不计入总词数.

参考要点:

1. 擅长英语(英语水平, 沟通能力);

2. 热爱科学(科学知识, 创新能力);

3…

Dear sir,

I’m a junior student from Chongqing Xinhua School. I’d like to become one of your guides.

.

I would be most thankful if you could give me the chance.

Thank you!

Yours,

Yuan Xin.

【考点】提纲作文.

【分析】这是一篇提纲作文. 内容是写一封自荐信应征未来科技馆英语讲解员. 注意信件的格式. 时态主要为一般现在时和现在完成时. 人称主要为第一人称.

写作思路:考生需要首先审清主题, 围绕主题展开作文.

其次考生可从以下几个方面展开作文, 即本文的写作要点:

1. 擅长英语(英语水平, 沟通能力);

2. 热爱科学(科学知识, 创新能力);

3其他

常用到的重点短语:

spend+时间+doing sth 花时间做某事

be good at 擅长

that is to say 那也就是说

make sth+adj 让某物怎样

make friends with sb 与某人交朋友

come from 来自

get along well with sb 与某人相处的好

【高分句型】

1. ①That is to say, ②it’s not difficut for me to ③talk with people in English.

①that is to say 那也就是说, 做插入语.

②it is+adj+for sb+to do sth对某人来说做某事是怎么样的, it是形式主语, 动词不定式做真正主语.

③talk with sb 与某人交流

2. Some new ideas often①come out of my mind, ②which has encouraged me a lot.

①come out of出来

②which引导的非限制定语从句, 修饰前面整个句子.

3. ①Besides, I ②feel like making friends with different people, ③no matter where they come from.

①besides另外, 给出另一个理由

②feel like doing sth 想要做某事, make friends with sb 与某人交朋友

③no matter where无论哪里, 引导的让步状语从句. come from 来自

【解答】Dear sir,

I’m a junior student from Chongqing Xinhua School. I’d like to become one of your guides.

I’ve learned English for 6 years. I spend a lot of my free time listening to English news and watching English movies, so I’m good at English. That is to say, it’s not difficut for me to talk with people in English. 【高分句型】(擅长英语)

I have been interested in science since I was a child. My favorite books are on science. Some new ideas often come out of my mind, which has encouraged me a lot. 【高分句型】With these ideas, I have made some small inventions to make my life more comfortable. (热爱科学)

Besides, I feel like making friends with different people, no matter where they come from. 【高分句型】I’m sure that I will get along well with them. (乐于交友)

I would be most thankful if you could give me the chance.

Thank you!

Yours,

Yuan Xin

【点评】这是一篇应用文, 注意信件的格式. 本文给出了一些要点, 并给出了作文的开头. 我们要做的就是用正确的英语把要点表达出来, 并适当发挥想象说出自己的观点. 动笔前要认真阅读材料, 不要遗漏要点, 并适当发挥. 要注意主谓一致等问题. 写作中要适当使用连词, 注意上下文联系紧密, 符合逻辑关系. 学习中注意总结, 牢记一些固定句式及短语, 写作时就可以适当引用, 使文章的表达更有逻辑性, 更富有条理.